Teaching Staff

Ms Alexandra Callaghan BA (Soton) MA (Oxford Brookes) PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church)  Head                 
Mrs Zoe Ireland BA (Manchester Met) PGCE (Reading) Deputy Head - Academic
Miss Pippa Sexton BA (Swansea) MA (Hertfordshire) PGCE (Oxon) Deputy Head - Pastoral
Mr Peter Forrest-Biggs MA (London) QTS  Assistant Head - Assessment & Reporting
Mr Craig McCready BSc PGCE (The Queen's University of Belfast) MA (King's College London) Assistant Head - Head of Sixth Form
Mrs Elizabeth Aitchison BA QTS (Chichester) Physical Education
Mr Erik Anders BA PGCE (Reading) MA (Royal Holloway) Drama
Mrs Christina Balsom Lehrerin des Lehramtes an Grund-Haupt- und Realschulen (Lüneburg) QTS French, German
Mrs Katherine Bell BA (Bristol) PGCE (Soton) History
Mr Ciaran Bradley QTS PGCE (Roehampton) Design, Art and Technology
Mrs Denise Brennan BA PGCE (Limerick School of Art and Design) Art, Photography 
Mrs Joanne Brereton BA (Soton) PGCE (Reading) Geography
Mrs Georgina Brocklehurst BSc (UWIST) PGCE (OU) Mathematics
Mrs Olivia Brophy BSc (LSE) PGCE (Institute of Education) English
Mrs Hazel Burrows BA (Loughborough) PGCE (Chichester) Physics
Mrs Susana Camprubí-Reches BA (Barcelona) MEd (Cardiff) PGCE (Barcelona) Spanish
Mrs Benedikt Chamberlain BA (France and Rostock University, Germany) MA (Rouen, France) QTS French, German
Mr Joseph Choppen BA PGCE (Winchester) Religious Education
Miss Helen Clutterbuck BSc PGCE (Warwick) Biology, Chemistry, Physics
Miss Hannah Collier BA PGCE (York) History, Politics
Mrs Karen Davis BSc (London) PGCE (Surrey) Mathematics
Mrs Maria Davy BA (Surrey) PGCE (St Mary's) PGCert SENCo (Reading) Religious Education, Philosophy & Ethics
Mrs Helen de Mattos BA PGCE (Roehampton) MA (Royal Central School of Speech and Drama) Drama
Mrs Claire Drewe Bsc (Bristol) MA (Farnham) QTS Design, Art and Technology, Photography
Mr Daniel Emery BA (Chichester) QTS Physical Education
Mrs Laura Evans-Jones BA (Royal Holloway) MA PGCE (Roehampton) English
Mrs Ludivine Fitzwater Licence (Valenciennes) QTS  French
Mrs Mimi Fogden BA (Birmingham) PGCE (Wolverhampton) Food
Mrs Madeline Greene Lally BA (Queen Mary & Westfield College) MSc (UCL) English
Mr Simon Haddock BSc (UEA) PGCE (Institute of Education) Psychology
Miss Emily-Jayne Harrison BA QTS (Brighton) Physical Education
Mrs Susannah Haynes BSc (Imperial) PGCE (Reading) Chemistry, Physics
Mr James Hobbs BA (Sheffield) QTS Religious Education
Mrs Jessica Hocking BEng (Exeter) PGCE (Surrey) Mathematics
Mrs Joanna Kitching MA (Cantab) MSc PGCE (Sunderland) English
Ms Carmel Landowski BA (Bangor) PGCE (Nottingham) Classics, Latin
Mrs Camilla Lawson BA (W Surrey College of Art and Design) Art & Design
Miss Naomi Lynch BSc (Farnborough College of Technology) PGCE (Buckingham) Physical Education
Mrs Vivian McCarthy BA (Cork) PGCE (Oxon) Religious Education, Philosophy & Ethics, History
Mr Matthew McCarthy-Brown BSc PGCE (Exeter) Computing, Information Technology
Mrs Pauline McFadden BSc Higher Diploma (National University of Ireland Galway) Science, Computing
Mr Aaron McGuire BSc (Brunel) QTS Mathematics
Mrs Carrie McNerney QTS PGCE (Wales) Mathematics
Mr Emanuele Maccherini MA (Siena) PGCE (Cantab) Classics
Mrs Susan Macey BSc (UMIST) PGCE (Cantab) Chemistry
Miss Lucy Miller BA (Reading) PGCE (UWE) Economics, Business
Mr William Maxwell BSc (Exeter) PGCE (Portsmouth) Mathematics
Mrs Jane Moseley BSc (Surrey) QTS Mathematics
Miss Jacqueline Munnings BSc (Plymouth) PGCE (Sussex) Biology
Miss Danni O'Laoire MA (Nottingham) PGCE (King's) Classics
Mrs Sarah Oscroft Bsc (Sheffield) MSc (Oxford Brookes) QTS Geography, History, Religious Education
Miss Katriona Pengelley BA (Nottingham) MA PGCE (Institute of Education) Classical Civilisation, History
Mrs Sally Pollington BEng (Leeds) PGCE (Greenwich) Computer Science
Dr James Quinnell BA (Winchester) MA PhD (Dunelm) PGCE (Lancaster) English
Mr Alan Rees BA (Oxon) PGCE (Oxford Brookes) QTS Physics
Mrs Marwa Saber BSc (Middlesex) PGCE (Kingston) Biology
Mr Timothy Seys BA (Southampton) PGCE Spanish, French
Mrs Rupinder Sidhu BSc (Coventry) QTS Chemistry
Mr Andrew Smith BSc (The Open Univeristy) PGCE (Roehampton) Mathematics
Mrs Siobhan Smith BSc PGCE (Leeds) Chemistry
Mrs Lynn Storrie BSc (Salford) PGCE (Manchester) Biology
Mrs Pippa Sutton BA PGCE (Oxon) Mathematics
Mrs Colleen Swire BEd (St Mary's Belfast) Religious Education, Philosophy & Ethics
Mrs Ceri Symonds-Keates BA (Brighton) PGCE (Chichester) History, Politics
Dr Ian Taylor BA MSt DPhil (Oxon) Music
Mr Scott Temple MChem PGCE (Sussex) Chemistry
Mrs Marimar Tyler BA PGCE (OU) French, Spanish
Dr Andrew Tytko BSc PhD (Leeds) MA (Dunelm) PGCE (Kingston) Business, Economics
Mrs Julia Valbonesi BA (London College of Fashion) PGCE (Reading) Design and Technology
Mrs Hannah Van Klaveren BA (Exeter) PGCE MSc (Oxon) Geography
Miss Lucy Warwick BMus DipABRSM (Manchester) PGCE (Sherborne) Music
Miss Polly White BA (UCL) PGCE (King's) French, Spanish
Miss Naomi Wilcock BA PGCE (Chichester) Physical Education
Mrs Lucy Willis BA (Oxon) PGCE (London) QTS English
Mrs Lori Winch-Johnson BA (Hertfordshire) MSc PGCE (Surrey) CCRS DipPerfCoach (Newcastle) English, Drama, Learning Support
Mrs Katherine Wood BA (Staffordshire) PGCE (Canterbury Christ Church) English
Mrs Taryn Zimmermann BA (Leeds) PGCE (Manchester) German, Spanish